CP Holiday Train - Oconomowoc

This event has expired. This may be a recurring event, so please check the calendar in the future for updated occurrences.

View Website Favorite North side of tracks
Silver Lake St - Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Information: 262-569-2190

The Canadian Pacific holiday train stops in downtown Oconomowoc! The box car stage will open at the Cross Street rail crossing. The goal of the holiday train is to collect food and funds for local food banks and raise awareness of the fight against hunger. Please bring donations for the Oconomowoc Area Food Pantry. Check the City of Oconomowoc's Facebook page event for the most up-to-date information on the Oconomowoc stop.

  • Free Admission
    • Yes
  • Performing Arts Type
    • Music

Nearby Places

1
Hammer Down Lifestyle Shop Oconomowoc - 0.08 miles away
2
Sherpers Oconomowoc - 0.12 miles away
3
Silver Eagle Oconomowoc - 0.17 miles away
4
Thunder Mountain Press Gallery Oconomowoc - 0.18 miles away
5
Blink Artisan Boutique Oconomowoc - 0.18 miles away
6
Curious Antiquities Oconomowoc - 0.19 miles away
7
Homestead Lighting & Decor Oconomowoc - 0.19 miles away
8
Sweet P's Pantry Oconomowoc - 0.19 miles away