Sounds of River Bend

Features

  • Nightlife Type
    • Live Music

Sounds of River Bend

Event Date
Jul 20, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Jul 21, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jul 27, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Jul 28, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Aug 3, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Aug 4, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Aug 9, 2024. 5 pm - 8 pm
Aug 10, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Aug 11, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Aug 17, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Aug 18, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Aug 24, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Aug 25, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Aug 31, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Sep 1, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sep 7, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Sep 8, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sep 14, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Sep 15, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sep 21, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Sep 22, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sep 28, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Sep 29, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Oct 5, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Oct 6, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Oct 12, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Oct 13, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Oct 19, 2024. 2 pm - 5 pm
Oct 20, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Oct 27, 2024. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

River Bend Vineyard & Winery
10439 33rd Ave - Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Information: 715-720-9463
View Website Favorite

Enjoy the sounds of summer at River Bend Winery & Distillery throughout the summer. Music is scheduled for occasional Friday evenings, Saturday and Sunday afternoons along with a featured food truck will be on site to have some food along with a great glass of wine.

Here is the summer line-up:

Micha Uttecht - June 14. 5 pm - 8 pm

Nice 'N' Easy - June 15. 2 pm - 5 pm

Adam Moe - June 16. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Poor Man's Ridge - June 22. 2 pm - 5 pm

The Rundowns - June 23. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

MadLee Band - June 29. 2 pm - 5 pm

Roger Lee - June 30. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Shane Weather Duo - July 6. 2 pm - 5 pm

Songa - July 7. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Micah Uttecht Band - July 12. 5 pm - 8 pm

Cathy Reitz & 7Swing - July 13. 5 pm - 5 pm

Bear Creek Band - July 14. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Hailey James - July 20. 2 pm - 5 pm

Adam Moe - July 21. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Mark Cameron Trio - July 27. 2 pm to 5 pm

the foxfire affair - July 28. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Anna & the Big Boys - August 3. 2 pm - 5 pm

Bear Creek Band - August 4. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Resonate Band - August 9. 5 pm - 8 pm

Noah James Hittner - August 10. 2 pm - 5 pm

The Other Brothers - August 11. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Emm K - August 17. 2 pm - 5 pm

Maple Ridge - August 18. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Jim Phillips Trio - August 24. 2 pm - 5 pm

Hap & Hawk - August 25. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Jackson Taylor - August 31. 2 pm - 5 pm

LaRose the Duo - September 1. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Mike Bustin - September 7. 2 pm - 5 pm

Matt Wahl - September 8. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Kyle Koliha - September 14. 2 pm - 5 pm

The Rundowns - September 15. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Mark Cameron Trio - September 21. 2 pm - 5 pm

Connor Smith - September 22. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

The Jim Phillips Trio - September 28. 2 pm - 5 pm

The Cathy Reitz Trio - September 29. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Jeff James, Live Looper - October 5. 2 pm - 5 pm

Songa  - October 5. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Brady Luke - Saturday- October 12. 2 pm - 5 pm

Eggplant Heroes - October 13. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

40 Fingers - October 19. 2 pm - 5 pm

Cathy Reitz Trio - October 20. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Adam Moe - October 27. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm